KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

verspannungsfrei

Italian translation: evitando serraggi eccessivi


05:49 Jan 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: verspannungsfrei
Aufstellung einer Maschine...
Vielen DAnk

Dabei wird sie mithilfe einer Maschinen-Wasserwaage horizontal und verspannungsfrei aufgestellt.
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Italian translation:evitando serraggi eccessivi
Explanation:
ich würde es vielleicht so umschreiben.

:-)
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
vielen Dabk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4senza tensioni
nisorann
3 +1evitando serraggi eccessivi
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evitando serraggi eccessivi


Explanation:
ich würde es vielleicht so umschreiben.

:-)

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
vielen Dabk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Galvan
1 day5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senza tensioni


Explanation:
ciao

nisorann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4