KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Fassadenschmuck

Italian translation: facciate decorate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fassadenschmuck
Italian translation:facciate decorate
Entered by: Paola Dossan

17:01 Feb 21, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Fassadenschmuck
Sind Sie fasziniert von alten Schlössern und Burgen, von beeindruckendem *Fassadenschmuck* und schöner Ornamentik aus der Geschichte?
Befanetta81
Italy
facciate decorate
Explanation:
Ciao! Ho contribuito alla traduzione di www.vacanzeingermania.it e di Fassadenschmuck ne ho viste a bizzeffe... gli esperti di testi turistici che ci rivedevano i testi preferivano sempre girare il tedesco in favore di "facciate decorate".
Buon lavoro!
Paola
Selected response from:

Paola Dossan
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5facciate decorate
Paola Dossan
3 +1decorazioni murali / delle facciate (esterne)
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decorazioni murali / delle facciate (esterne)


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felice Liserre
25 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facciate decorate


Explanation:
Ciao! Ho contribuito alla traduzione di www.vacanzeingermania.it e di Fassadenschmuck ne ho viste a bizzeffe... gli esperti di testi turistici che ci rivedevano i testi preferivano sempre girare il tedesco in favore di "facciate decorate".
Buon lavoro!
Paola

Paola Dossan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie