KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Gerätetester

Italian translation: strumenti di controllo, di misurazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gerätetester
Italian translation:strumenti di controllo, di misurazione
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

09:52 Mar 6, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Gerätetester
Il contesto è la descrizione della procedure di controllo della qualità delle apparecchiature prodotte.
"Dazu stehen verschiedene Testgeräte zur Verfügung: Vollautomatischer Gerätetester, vollautomatische Prüfung des Spulenkörpers, Druckprüfstand."
Non so come renderlo in italiano. "Tester apparecchiature"?
Grazie!
Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
strumenti di controllo, di misurazione
Explanation:
strumenti di controllo, di misurazione
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strumenti di controllo, di misurazioneLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
4Tester per apparecchiature
Marina Murrau


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tester per apparecchiature


Explanation:
Secondo me va benissimo, perchè "Tester" è ormai una parola di uso comune anche in italiano.

Marina Murrau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strumenti di controllo, di misurazione


Explanation:
strumenti di controllo, di misurazione

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: controllo/misurazione; spesso le due funzioni sono contemporanee
24 mins