KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

raue Umgebungsbedingungen

Italian translation: condizioni ambientali sfavorevoli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:raue Umgebungsbedingungen
Italian translation:condizioni ambientali sfavorevoli
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:20 Mar 11, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: raue Umgebungsbedingungen
Robustes PSU-Gehäuse für raue Umgebungsbedingungen

Oggetto: sensori
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
condizioni ambientali sfavorevoli
Explanation:
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie! Questa è la soluzione che meglio si adatta al contesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1condizioni ambientali sfavorevoli
Petra Haag
3condizioni atmosferiche avverse
hausencla


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condizioni ambientali sfavorevoli


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grazie! Questa è la soluzione che meglio si adatta al contesto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condizioni atmosferiche avverse


Explanation:
io direi così... ci sono diversi riscontri su google: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=condizioni atmosferic...

hausencla
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman