KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Gipsdecke

Italian translation: soffitto in gesso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gipsdecke
Italian translation:soffitto in gesso
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:40 Apr 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Gipsdecke
Ca. 3 Wochen später meldeten Sie Beschädigungen an der Gipsdecke im OG.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
soffitto in gesso
Explanation:
penso sia questo
Selected response from:

sg ma
Grading comment
È proprio questo, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2soffitto in gesso
sg ma
5soffitto a stucco
Kira Laudy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soffitto a stucco


Explanation:
Stuccatura del soffitto o soffitto a stucco.
ciao
Kira

vedi G. Marolli

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soffitto in gesso


Explanation:
penso sia questo

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
È proprio questo, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: Saranno i soliti pannelli di carton gesso?
8 mins

agree  Roberta F.
12 mins