KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Weinakademiker

Italian translation: enologo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weinakademiker
Italian translation:enologo
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:38 Apr 4, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Weinakademiker
Weinakademiker

Termine contenuto in un breve discorso tenuto da X in una tenuta vinicola che sta visitando.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
enologo
Explanation:
Conosciuto termine in tedesco <Oenologe>. potrebbe trattarsi di un Weinakademiker
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3enologoEllen Kraus
3accademico del vino
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enologo


Explanation:
Conosciuto termine in tedesco <Oenologe>. potrebbe trattarsi di un Weinakademiker

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
0 min

agree  Zea_Mays
1 hr

agree  Stendhal: "Weinakademiker" ist im Dt. extrem aufgeblasen :-)
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accademico del vino


Explanation:
è qualcosa di più completo dell'enologo, visto che a Roma c'è l'Accademia del vino


    Reference: http://www.clubaccademicodelvino.it/
    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:gspAT9G674cJ:www.sommel...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332