KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Thermometergabel

Italian translation: Forchetta-termometro


14:17 Apr 8, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Thermometergabel
Die **Thermometergabel** zeigt den entsprechenden Garzustand für die verschiedenen Fleischsorten an.
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:Forchetta-termometro
Explanation:
reference: http://www.cuoko.com/speciali/welcome.qws?cod_spe=spe-grigli...
Selected response from:

Federica Nava
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il termometro a forcella
Cristina intern
3Forchetta-termometro
Federica Nava
3termometro digitale a forchetta
Zea_Mays
3Forchetta termometro
Desila


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Forchetta termometro


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.ferroefuoco.it/product.php~idx~~~174~~datasetpoin...
Desila
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il termometro a forcella


Explanation:
Esiste l'espressione tecnica "a forcella" in riferimento ai termometri

Il liquido termometrico di questo **termometro** è l’alcool etilico, nel quale è immerso un minuscolo indice;. **IL TERMOMETRO A “FORCELLA**” ...



    Reference: http://www.villasmunta.it/Seminari/osservazione_del_tempo_1a...
Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 829
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
termometro digitale a forchetta


Explanation:
Si tratta di un termometro a sonda (termosonda), a forma di forchetta o forchettone.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 187

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Forchetta-termometro


Explanation:
reference: http://www.cuoko.com/speciali/welcome.qws?cod_spe=spe-grigli...

Federica Nava
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie