KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Zielsteuerung

Italian translation: comando di arresto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zielsteuerung
Italian translation:comando di arresto
Entered by: Cristina intern

12:23 Apr 9, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Zielsteuerung
Habe leider nicht viel mehr Kältesägeanlage

Danke
easyservice
comando di arresto
Explanation:
Steuerung = comando
(Zielbremsung = frenata di arresto)
Zielsteuerung = comando di arresto
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3comando di arresto
Cristina intern
3controllo finale
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controllo finale


Explanation:
forse potrebbe essere questo, alla fine di un processo

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comando di arresto


Explanation:
Steuerung = comando
(Zielbremsung = frenata di arresto)
Zielsteuerung = comando di arresto

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 829
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
danke