KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

hochführen

Italian translation: sono montati verticalmente ai fianchi della....


07:41 Apr 26, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: hochführen
Diese Filterstützen führen seitlich an der Einblaskammer hoch und dienen somit gleichzeitig zur Aufnahme des Rüttelrahmens, mit den Filterschläuchen.
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:sono montati verticalmente ai fianchi della....
Explanation:
kurz und bündig
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sono montati verticalmente ai fianchi della....Beate Simeone-Beelitz
3si snodano lateralmente lungo // corrono ai lati
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si snodano lateralmente lungo // corrono ai lati


Explanation:
significa che corrono lungo i lati della "Einblaskammer".

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 187

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono montati verticalmente ai fianchi della....


Explanation:
kurz und bündig

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Grazie