KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Sammelgüter

Italian translation: merce a collettame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sammelgüter
Italian translation:merce a collettame
Entered by: Cristina intern

10:25 Apr 26, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Sammelgüter
Entsorgung der Sammelgüter

• Ein Austausch/Wechsel und Entleeren der Staubsäcke ist nur bei Stillstand des Filters bzw. der gesamten Absaug- und Filteranlage möglich.
• Nach jedem Abreinigungsvorgang des Filters muss die Füllhöhe in den Staubfangsäcken kontrolliert werden. Bei Bedarf und je nach Material sind bei einer Füllhöhe von ca. 2/3, jedoch stets nach Gebrauch, die Staubfangsäcke zu entleeren.
Befanetta81
Italy
merce a collettame
Explanation:
Güter = merce
Sammeln- = a collettame
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1merce a collettame
Cristina intern
4 +1collettameOscar Platone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collettame


Explanation:
ciao, l'ho già incontrato e tradotto così

Oscar Platone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zea_Mays: il collettame, = das Sammelgut ... http://it.flexidict.de/exec/S=Sammelgut ... http://it.flexidict.de/exec/SID_1234567890/S=Sammelgut/T=sei...
6 hrs

neutral  Cristina intern: "Merce" a collettame è più comprensibile.
1 day1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
merce a collettame


Explanation:
Güter = merce
Sammeln- = a collettame

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 829
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Guadagno: Maria Guadagno: ich bin einig!
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Maria!