KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Elastomerdichtungen

Italian translation: guarnizioni in elastomero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elastomerdichtungen
Italian translation:guarnizioni in elastomero
Entered by: Diletta Masi

07:05 Apr 30, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Turmofenanlage
German term or phrase: Elastomerdichtungen
Durch ungenügende Kühlwassermenge können die Elastomerdichtungen zerstört werden, was zur Undichtheit und Austritt von Blankglühgas führen kann.
Diletta Masi
guarnizioni in elastomero
Explanation:
buona giornata :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-04-30 07:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "guarnizioni elastomeriche", ma mi piace meno
Selected response from:

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5guarnizioni in elastomero
Nadia Gazzola
4guarnizione in resina elastomerica
Evelyne Antinoro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarnizione in resina elastomerica


Explanation:
diversi riscontri in internet

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
guarnizioni in elastomero


Explanation:
buona giornata :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2008-04-30 07:17:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "guarnizioni elastomeriche", ma mi piace meno

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morena Nannetti
14 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
35 mins

agree  Roberta F.
38 mins

agree  xxxMaren Paetzo
44 mins

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
52 mins