KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

überblicken

Italian translation: valutare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überblicken
Italian translation:valutare
Entered by: Cristina intern

08:18 Jul 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: überblicken
Die Führungsprozesse überblicken die Prozesslandschaft und lenken die Firma in die Zukunft.

Valutano?????

Danke
easyservice
valutano
Explanation:
Überblicken = (fig.) erkennen = valutare
(Eine Lage überblicken = valutare una situazione)
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hanno il controllo / dominano / conoscono
Zea_Mays
3valutano
Cristina intern
3hanno una visione d'insieme
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hanno una visione d'insieme


Explanation:
direi così, il sneso è "abbracciare con lo sguardo"

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valutano


Explanation:
Überblicken = (fig.) erkennen = valutare
(Eine Lage überblicken = valutare una situazione)

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 829
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hanno il controllo / dominano / conoscono


Explanation:
qlc. in questo senso.
sono cioè "padroni della situazione".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 Min. (2008-07-02 09:06:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


anche "governano", "tengono le redini".




Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi
4 hrs