KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Verschieberzylinder

Italian translation: cilindro di spostamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verschieberzylinder
Italian translation:cilindro di spostamento
Entered by: Befanetta81

11:45 Jul 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Verschieberzylinder
Abschlussplatte
Relais %0V (%1S / %2Ö)
Schlüsselschalter
Wahlschalter - BK
F-Druck NW%0 %1S D-Notpumpe NW%2 %3S B-Tank NW%4 %5L C-Frei E-Load-Sensing NW%6 %7S A-Frei
Primärdruck a= %0bar b=%1bar
Primärdruck a=%0bar b= %1bar
**Verschieberzylinder***
Lasthalteventil Doppeltwirkend
Rückschlagventil G%0"
Befanetta81
Italy
cilindro di spostamento
Explanation:
Verschieben = spostare
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cilindro mobilexxxsavaria
3cilindro di spostamento
Cristina intern


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cilindro mobile


Explanation:
É possibile usare questo termine?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 perc (2008-07-03 12:04:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secondo me funziona bene nel contesto che hai dato

xxxsavaria
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina intern: Mobile = "verschiebbar" (beweglich)... Hier: Verschieber-Zylinder
23 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cilindro di spostamento


Explanation:
Verschieben = spostare

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 829
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie