KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

verschleppen

Italian translation: essere liberato/a


10:23 Sep 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: verschleppen
Alle Teile der Arbeitsbühnen durch die elektrisches Potenzial verschleppt werden kann, müssen isoliert sein.
Giulio Tabossi
Italian translation:essere liberato/a
Explanation:
anche: mettere in circolazione
Selected response from:

Marion Sprafke
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4essere liberato/aMarion Sprafke
2deviato, diffuso
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere liberato/a


Explanation:
anche: mettere in circolazione

Marion Sprafke
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deviato, diffuso


Explanation:
se non esiste termine più specifico.
IMHO significa che queste parti, se non isolate, possono condurre ad una perdita di energia deviandola.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 187