KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

verdrückt

Italian translation: subiscono una compressione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verdrückt
Italian translation:subiscono una compressione
Entered by: xxxFGHI

17:14 Feb 1, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: verdrückt
Nun zuerst den Portalgreifer öffnen und schließen und dabei beobachten, ob Portalgreifer oder Prägehandling dabei verdrückt werden.
xxxFGHI
subiscono una compressione
Explanation:
dal diz. Meyer-Orlando
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1subiscono una compressione
Laura Dal Carlo
3pinzato maleMarion Sprafke


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pinzato male


Explanation:
penso che si tratti di questo

Marion Sprafke
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subiscono una compressione


Explanation:
dal diz. Meyer-Orlando

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin
1 hr
  -> grazie! buon lunedì...