KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Substratleitungen

Italian translation: tubature del substrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Substratleitungen
Italian translation:tubature del substrato
Entered by: xxxFGHI

13:44 Feb 7, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Substratleitungen
Betreiberhinweise Substratleitungen

Bei Wartungsarbeiten am Substratleitungsystem ist zu beachten, dass aus geöffneten Substratleitungen und Serviceöffnungen giftige und explosionsfähige Gase austreten können.
xxxFGHI
tubature del substrato
Explanation:
Nell'ambito del biogas si parla di "substrato"
Spero di esserti stata utile
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubature del substrato
Petra Haag
3condutture interrate
Ilana De Bona


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubature del substrato


Explanation:
Nell'ambito del biogas si parla di "substrato"
Spero di esserti stata utile
Petra

Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grazie

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condutture interrate


Explanation:
...

Ilana De Bona
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44