KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Bläuepilze

Italian translation: funghi agenti di azzurramento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bläuepilze
Italian translation:funghi agenti di azzurramento
Entered by: xxxFGHI

09:27 Feb 10, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Bläuepilze
langjähriger Schutz gegen Verwitterung und Bläuepilze

Vernice per recinzioni
xxxFGHI
funghi agenti di azzurramento
Explanation:
www.unipd.it/esterni/wwwfitfo/ips.htm

In inglese: blue stain fungi

ita.proz.com/personal-glossary/48208?glossary=27593
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funghi agenti di azzurramento
Giulia D'Ascanio
3muffe bluLjapunov
Summary of reference entries provided
funghi dell'azzurramento
Laura Dal Carlo

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funghi agenti di azzurramento


Explanation:
www.unipd.it/esterni/wwwfitfo/ips.htm

In inglese: blue stain fungi

ita.proz.com/personal-glossary/48208?glossary=27593

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: funghi dell'azzurramento
1 min
  -> verissimo!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
muffe blu


Explanation:
...

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: funghi dell'azzurramento

Reference information:
esiste già in proz, vedi sito. ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-10 13:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa... protezione contro l'azzurramento!


    Reference: http://deu.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/tech_engineering...
Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 85