KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Verstreckungsverhältnis

Italian translation: rapporto di stiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verstreckungsverhältnis
Italian translation:rapporto di stiro
Entered by: xxxFGHI

16:09 Feb 23, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Verstreckungsverhältnis
Bei einer Abzugsgeschwindigkeit von 120 m/min lässt sich ein Verstreckungsverhältnis von 1:8 realisieren, was dafür sorgt, dass die Bänder sehr gute mechanische Kennwerte aufweisen.
xxxFGHI
rapporto di stiro
Explanation:
www.finlane.it/ita/scheda_sc600.html

Potrebbe trattarsi di questo?
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rapporto di stiro
Giulia D'Ascanio
3rapporto d'allungamento
Maurizia Vucci


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapporto d'allungamento


Explanation:
Ciao,
io lo tradurrei letteralmente. Il valore 1:8 indica chiaramente che si tratta di un rapporto e per i nastri si parla di allungamento.

Buon lavoro!
Maurizia

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapporto di stiro


Explanation:
www.finlane.it/ita/scheda_sc600.html

Potrebbe trattarsi di questo?

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ama1357: anch'io lo penso... :)
7 hrs
  -> grazie!