KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

anfällig

Italian translation: debole, delicato, meno robusto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anfällig
Italian translation:debole, delicato, meno robusto
Entered by: xxxFGHI

16:10 Feb 23, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: anfällig
Der konstruktive Aufbau des X basiert auf dem praxisbewährten Konzept eines Einschneckenextruders. Dadurch ist er deutlich robuster als alternative Mehrwellenkonzepte, die aufgrund enger Spalten im Wellenbereich anfällig sein können.
xxxFGHI
debole, delicato, meno robusto
Explanation:
contrario di "robuster"
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5debole, delicato, meno robusto
Beatrice T
3 +2soggetto aSonia Cafarella
3 +1suscettibile di danniLjapunov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
debole, delicato, meno robusto


Explanation:
contrario di "robuster"

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freely-Lella
5 mins

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
53 mins

agree  ama1357
7 hrs

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
7 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anche "meno resistente", come alternativa a robusto :-)
1 day13 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suscettibile di danni


Explanation:
...

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
1 day13 hrs
  -> grazie!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soggetto a


Explanation:
visto che e' uno dei significati principali di anfaellig e visto il contesto, potrebbe essere una buona traduzione

Sonia Cafarella
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: io specificherei "potenzialmente soggetto a danni", in questo caso il senso è quello. :-)
1 day12 hrs

agree  Petra Haag: con pataflo ;-)
1 day14 hrs