KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

arretieren

Italian translation: bloccare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:arretieren
Italian translation:bloccare
Entered by: xxxMozart

12:19 Apr 1, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: arretieren
• Drosselklappe während der Messung der Luftmenge langsam schließen bis Mindestabluftmenge erreicht ist. Klappe arretieren und Stellung kennzeichnen
xxxMozart
bloccare
Explanation:
senza ombra di dubbio

slt
anusca
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7bloccare
anusca
3 +2bloccare
Beatrice T


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bloccare


Explanation:
senza ombra di dubbio

slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T
6 mins

agree  Martina Frey
38 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
50 mins

agree  langnet
1 hr

agree  Hilaryc78
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
4 hrs

agree  verbis
12 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloccare


Explanation:
(arrestare, fermare, dal DIT)
ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
4 hrs

agree  verbis
12 days