KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

temperaturbeständig

Italian translation: termostabile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:temperaturbeständig
Italian translation:termostabile
Entered by: xxxMozart

12:29 Apr 1, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: temperaturbeständig
Bereitstellung eines temperaturbeständigen Staurohrs
xxxMozart
termostabile
Explanation:
ciao!
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3resistente alle alte temperature
Giuliana Buscaglione
4 +1termostabile
Beatrice T


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termostabile


Explanation:
ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: per me il termine tecnico è questo............
12 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
temperaturbeständig
resistente alle alte temperature


Explanation:
--

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: ich glaube auch, dass es so gemeint ist.
37 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
45 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
1 hr