KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Inbetriebnahme

Italian translation: messa in funzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Inbetriebnahme
Italian translation:messa in funzione
Entered by: xxxMozart

09:56 Apr 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Inbetriebnahme
Auf dem Typenschild sind Abluftmengen eingetragen:
1. Die Effektivabluftmenge, die bei der Inbetriebnahme eingestellt wird

è la messa in servizio o l'accensione?
xxxMozart
messa in funzione
Explanation:
Auch attivazione.
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7messa in funzione
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5 +3messa in servizio/attivita'
dieter haake
3 +2messa in servizio, messa in funzione
claudia radente


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
messa in servizio/attivita'


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
1 min

agree  verbis
8 mins

agree  anusca: direi di sì, perchè le regolazioni si fanno nella Erstinbetriebnahme, con Erst era più preciso, non ci si sbaglia
2 days9 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
messa in funzione


Explanation:
Auch attivazione.


Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
42 mins

agree  Befanetta81: Dizionario Tecnico DE>IT, IT>DE GARZANTI
7 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
9 hrs

agree  Alessandra Castellucci
9 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
1 day6 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
1 day22 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
messa in servizio, messa in funzione


Explanation:
Per 'Inbetriebnahme' si intende tendenzialmente la prima colta che si fa 'partire una'macchina.
Accensione è forse meno adeguato ad un ''erstmalige Nutzung' (DUDEN)

claudia radente
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
42 mins