KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

zum Tragen kommen

Italian translation: trovare applicazione


09:55 Jun 29, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: zum Tragen kommen
Kolbenverdichterventilen

Eine Einschätzung davon, ob diese Klebewinkel auch wirklich zum Tragen kommen (bzw. ob der Ölfilm in der Dichtphase durchgeblasen werden kann)liefert di folgende Formel ...
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:trovare applicazione
Explanation:
Zanichelli

Ciao, Ilaria
Selected response from:

Hilaryc78
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trovare applicazione
Hilaryc78
3 +1intervenire
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trovare applicazione


Explanation:
Zanichelli

Ciao, Ilaria

Hilaryc78
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  italia
10 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
26 mins
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
2 days11 hrs
  -> grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intervenire


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 13 mins (2004-06-29 14:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o essere efficaci

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: intervengano, baciiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
2 days7 hrs