KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Einbauleuchten

Italian translation: Lampade da incasso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einbauleuchten
Italian translation:Lampade da incasso
Entered by: Enzo Tamagnone

17:50 Dec 7, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Einbauleuchten
Neben neuen Produkten aus den Bereichen Einbauleuchten, Home & Office und Young Color präsentieren wir Ihnen das neue Seilsystem ORBIT
xxxMozart
Lampade da incasso
Explanation:
dovrebbero essere queste
Selected response from:

Enzo Tamagnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Faretti da incasso
sabina moscatelli
4 +1Lampade da incasso
Enzo Tamagnone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lampade da incasso


Explanation:
dovrebbero essere queste

Enzo Tamagnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Faretti da incasso


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=Einbauleuchten faretti&...

se il contesto te lo consente. E' un'alternativa alla proposta di Enzo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-07 18:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato alcuni riscontri anche nei glossari KudoZ (ricordavo qc.sa).

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/715098

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
6 mins

agree  Beatrice T
2 days18 hrs