KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

zusammenhängende Rasenflächen

Italian translation: ininterrotte superfici erbose/manti erbosi


15:56 Feb 12, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: zusammenhängende Rasenflächen
Descrizione del territorio alpino:

"Unterhalb von 3000 Metern tauen im Sommer die Böden auf und es können **zusammenhängende Rasenflächen** entstehen. Im Sommer werden diese oft als Schafweide genutzt"
Non capisco il significato di zusammenhängend in questo contesto. Qualcuno ha qualche suggerimento?
Grazie
Francesca De Luca Fornaciari
Spain
Italian translation:ininterrotte superfici erbose/manti erbosi
Explanation:
io direi
*** ininterrotte superfici erbose/manti erbosi ***
ciao e buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Arianna Bianchi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ininterrotte superfici erbose/manti erbosi
Arianna Bianchi
3vaste/estese superfici erboseKatia De Gennar
3prati connessi fra di loro
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prati connessi fra di loro


Explanation:
... che sono collegati...

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ininterrotte superfici erbose/manti erbosi


Explanation:
io direi
*** ininterrotte superfici erbose/manti erbosi ***
ciao e buon lavoro


Arianna Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
44 mins

agree  Prawi
56 mins

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vaste/estese superfici erbose


Explanation:
.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16