KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

Nachhaltigkeit

Italian translation: sostenibilità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachhaltigkeit
Italian translation:sostenibilità
Entered by: Roberta F.

20:13 Apr 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Nachhaltigkeit
In allen Projekten spielen die Themen Energie, Nachhaltigkeit und ökoligisch kompatibles Design eine Rolle.

So cosa significa, ma a quest'ora non riesco a ragionare lucidamente... Mi viene in mente l'aggettivo "sostenibile", ma non trovo un sostantivo adeguato (sostenibilità non mi piace).
Roberta F.
sostenibilità
Explanation:
This is the official term used in Italy in connection with environment, economic growth etc.
Selected response from:

Fanny Meroni
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sostenibilitàFanny Meroni
4durabilità; persistenza
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sostenibilità


Explanation:
This is the official term used in Italy in connection with environment, economic growth etc.

Fanny Meroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natascha Spinetto:
1 min

agree  Christel Zipfel
28 mins

agree  paola sandrini
55 mins

agree  Sergio Paris: Concordo !!!
8 hrs

agree  smarinella
9 hrs

agree  martini
10 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durabilità; persistenza


Explanation:
da Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17