KudoZ home » German to Italian » Environment & Ecology

Metalleinsatz

Italian translation: anima di metallo


07:56 Aug 27, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / innovative Öfen und Kamine
German term or phrase: Metalleinsatz
Metalleinsätze leisten 8,10 oder 15 KW, das klingt zwar gut, ist aber unwirtschaftlich. Moderne Räume brauchen selten mehr als 5 KW. In ...
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
Italian translation:anima di metallo
Explanation:
Credo che per le stufe si usi quest'espressione.
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1inserto in metallo
AdamiAkaPataflo
4Rivestimento metallico
Giovanni Pizzati
3Impiego i metallo
carlonesler
3anima di metalloKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inserto in metallo


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zea_Mays: Anche perché per "impiego di metallo" non si userebbe il plurale.
1 hr
  -> pensai la medesima cosa! :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Impiego i metallo


Explanation:
mi pare... 'l'impiego di metallo produce/genera 8,10..."
buon lavoro
carlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2008-08-27 08:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

impiego di metallo... scusa!

carlonesler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anima di metallo


Explanation:
Credo che per le stufe si usi quest'espressione.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rivestimento metallico


Explanation:
Altra proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17