KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

preisgetrieben

Italian translation: dovuto all'aumento dei prezzi


07:15 Jun 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: preisgetrieben
Die Umsatzsteigerung um 18,2 % - bei ausgeglichener Menge – war aber in erster Linie preisgetrieben.

vuol dire "condizionato dai prezzi"?
grazie!
Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
Italian translation:dovuto all'aumento dei prezzi
Explanation:
è da attribuire all'aumento dei prezzi..
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dovuto all'aumento dei prezzi
Alba Suleiman
3Spinto dai prezzi
Sergio Paris


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spinto dai prezzi


Explanation:
Un'alternativa a condizionato dai prezzi

Sergio Paris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dovuto all'aumento dei prezzi


Explanation:
è da attribuire all'aumento dei prezzi..

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
0 min

agree  Claudia Sarasin
2 mins

agree  Martina Frey
1 hr

agree  italia
5 hrs