KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

i.V. = in Vertretung

Italian translation: in rappresentanza/per


23:00 Oct 22, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Schriftstücke
German term or phrase: i.V. = in Vertretung
Es handelt sich um ein Schriftstück, genaue Kontextstelle:

Unterschrift
i.V. (Schulz z.B.)

Liebe Kollegen,

weiss jemand, welche die entsprechende italienische Abkürzung ist?
DANKE, es ist DRINGEND
Egidio Aiosa
Germany
Italian translation:in rappresentanza/per
Explanation:
la prima soluzione è lrìetterale, la seconda è quella che userei trattandosi di una lettera o di una nota
raffaella
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
GRazie Heike!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1p.p.(per procura)
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
4 +1in rappresentanza/perRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in rappresentanza/per


Explanation:
la prima soluzione è lrìetterale, la seconda è quella che userei trattandosi di una lettera o di una nota
raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
GRazie Heike!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Es darf nicht wahr sein: ppa, i.V. i.A. alles mit "p.p." übersetzen?? ppa - per procura p.p. i.V. - in sostituzione i.s. i.A. - per ordine p.o. Wenigstens nach dem amtlichen Gebrauch in der Schweiz


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: qui opterei anch'io per "per" ;-))
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
p.p.(per procura)


Explanation:
io conosco questa traduzione, mi pare sia quella ufficiale... ma aspetta conferme!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Grandinetti
10 mins