KudoZ home » German to Italian » Finance (general)

jemals

Italian translation: qualora


13:48 Feb 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: jemals
...ist gleich 1, wenn der Basiswert niemals die Barriere berührt oder durchbricht und ist gleich 0, wenn der Basiswert jemals die Barriere berührt oder durchbricht
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:qualora
Explanation:
.. tocchi o dovesse toccare, ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 min (2008-02-18 14:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Giuseppe
Selected response from:

Barbara Miliacca
France
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qualora
Barbara Miliacca
3 +1se dovessepincopallina
4giàLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
già


Explanation:
L'unica possibilità che mi viene in mente.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se dovesse


Explanation:
cosa ne dici di girare la frase? se dovesse (mai) toccare ecc

ciao!

pincopallina
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
15 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qualora


Explanation:
.. tocchi o dovesse toccare, ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 min (2008-02-18 14:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Giuseppe

Barbara Miliacca
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
9 mins
  -> grazie Giuseppe

agree  Grazia Mangione
2 hrs
  -> grazie... Grazia;-)

agree  Miranda Menga: d'accordo
2 hrs
  -> grazie Miranda




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Grazia Mangione