KudoZ home » German to Italian » Food & Drink

speisewürze

Italian translation: condimenti


14:32 May 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: speisewürze
una lista di ingredienti...il dubbio: "condimenti vari"?
è salmone preparato,
"Speisewürze [Wasser, hydrolysiertes Pflanzenprotein (mit Soja)"
grazie per ogni idea.
Felice Liserre
Germany
Italian translation:condimenti
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Grazie, ho messo condimento,in linea con un significato generale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1condimentihirselina
3insaporitore
Gisella Germani Mazzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speisewürze
condimenti


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, ho messo condimento,in linea con un significato generale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speisewürze
insaporitore


Explanation:
Una proposta.
Non è *esaltatore di sapidità*, altrimenti sarebbe *Geschmacksverstärker*.


    Reference: http://www.dialcos.it/cat_alimentari_dialbio.html
    Reference: http://www.edespar.it/it/club_despar/concorso2005/prodottisp...
Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32