KudoZ home » German to Italian » Food & Drink

lockerer machen

Italian translation: rende più morbido, ammorbidisce


10:33 Mar 7, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: lockerer machen
Für den Dip den Quark und ein bisschen Mineralwasser (das macht den Quark lockerer) in eine Schüssel geben und glatt rühren.

in questo caso come si può rendere? ammorbidire?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:rende più morbido, ammorbidisce
Explanation:
direi di sì.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rende più morbido, ammorbidisce
Beatrice T
4allentare
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rende più morbido, ammorbidisce


Explanation:
direi di sì.

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Bianchi
0 min

agree  Manuela Ferrari
8 mins

agree  Iela
13 mins

agree  Serena Tutino
46 mins

agree  Morena Nannetti
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allentare


Explanation:
si dice per la maionese, p.es.

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66