KudoZ home » German to Italian » Food & Drink

trennen

Italian translation: separare


20:55 Mar 22, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: trennen
Fischfilets nach der Hälfte der Garzeit wenden und ggf. trennen.

staccarli dalla padella?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:separare
Explanation:
i filetti.
Es._
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dividerli
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3separare
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
separare


Explanation:
i filetti.
Es._


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:ioerdW5h4FQJ:ricette.di...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividerli


Explanation:
perchè no?

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36