KudoZ home » German to Italian » Food & Drink

als Vitaminstoß bei Erkältungen

Italian translation: come bomba vitaminica in caso di influenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als Vitaminstoß bei Erkältungen
Italian translation:come bomba vitaminica in caso di influenza
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

21:35 Nov 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: als Vitaminstoß bei Erkältungen
steht auf einer Packung mit Vitamintabletten

bitte alle Wörter ins Italienische

vielen Dank im voraus!
Chris
bomba vitaminica in caso di influenza
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bomba vitaminica in caso di influenza
Margherita Ferrero
3come bomba di vitamina per raffreddori
Peter Hindt


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bomba vitaminica in caso di influenza


Explanation:
una proposta

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Spigarelli
25 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
come bomba di vitamina per raffreddori


Explanation:
oder:
"come alta dose di vitamine per raffreddori"

Peter Hindt
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish