KudoZ home » German to Italian » Food & Drink

Hohlfiguren

Italian translation: Figure cave


09:58 Feb 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Hohlfiguren
Hohlfiguren aus Schoko
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:Figure cave
Explanation:
O forse anche "statuette"

ciao,
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Figure caveGiuseppe Duina
3Personaggi/Forme
mariant


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Figure cave


Explanation:
O forse anche "statuette"

ciao,
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personaggi/Forme


Explanation:
Non so se c'è un corrispondente preciso...

Potresti usare "personaggi" oppure, più generico, "forme".

http://images.google.it/images?gbv=2&hl=it&q=Hohlfiguren


    Reference: http://www.lindt.com/845/977/1178/1202/4601/4602.asp
mariant
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4