KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Wandverbau

Italian translation: elemento/struttura a parete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wandverbau
Italian translation:elemento/struttura a parete
Entered by: Stendhal

10:56 May 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Wandverbau
Beschreibung einer Hoteleinrichtung:
Schreibtisch abgewinkelt am *Wandverbau* aus Massakar furniert.

Herzlichen Dank!
Stendhal
elemento/struttura a parete
Explanation:
Etwas allgemeiner gehalten, falls du nicht genau weißt, um was es sich handelt......
Grüße, Helene
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Lieben Dank, Helene!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3elemento/struttura a parete
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3armadio a muro
Alba Suleiman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
armadio a muro


Explanation:
Mi sembra che si intenda questo. Guarda le foto.


    Reference: http://images.google.de/images?q=wandverbau&hl=de&lr=lang_de...
Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elemento/struttura a parete


Explanation:
Etwas allgemeiner gehalten, falls du nicht genau weißt, um was es sich handelt......
Grüße, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Lieben Dank, Helene!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prawi
2 hrs
  -> Ola - ancora viva??? :-))

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: "ausgezeichnet" allgemein gehalten
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Alba Suleiman: Penso pure io che è meglio usare un termine piu generico. Ciao!
18 hrs
  -> Grazie!