KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Kabelgelenk

Italian translation: snodo cavo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kabelgelenk
Italian translation:snodo cavo
Entered by: xxxMozart

12:59 Jul 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Kabelgelenk
• flexibles Kabelgelenk (Knickschutz)
• fester Stand auf Ladestation – 2 Antirutschnoppen
• Ladestation mit Bügeltischfixierung
• 4 Antirutschfüße
• inklusive Messbecher
xxxMozart
snodo cavo
Explanation:
direi...
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portacavo
Alba Suleiman
3snodo cavo
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
snodo cavo


Explanation:
direi...


AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portacavo


Explanation:
Se è l'asta dove si fissa il cavo del ferro da stiro

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Christel Zipfel, Alba Suleiman