KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Temperaturwählscheibe

Italian translation: manopola per la regolazione della temperatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Temperaturwählscheibe
Italian translation:manopola per la regolazione della temperatura
Entered by: xxxMozart

14:52 Jul 25, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Temperaturwählscheibe
Erhöhen Sie in diesem Fall die Temperatur an der großen Temperaturwählscheibe

Un altro ferro da stiro simile a quello di questa mattina, ma probabilmente modello diverso
xxxMozart
manopola per la regolazione della temperatura
Explanation:
Ciao ciao
Maurizia
Selected response from:

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manopola per la regolazione della temperatura
Maurizia Vucci
3termostato
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temperaturwählscheibe
manopola per la regolazione della temperatura


Explanation:
Ciao ciao
Maurizia


    Reference: http://www.elit.it/
    Reference: http://www.cavazza.it/file/bbs/manuali/vaporetto_polti_1300....
Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Temperaturwählscheibe
termostato


Explanation:
vedi link sottostante
:-)


    Reference: http://www.eudida.it
AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116