KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

gebürstet

Italian translation: spazzolato (Metall)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gebürstet
Italian translation:spazzolato (Metall)
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

12:33 Feb 14, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: gebürstet
Edelstahl gebürstet

Qual'è il termine tecnico esatto? Grazie!
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
spazzolato
Explanation:
ho trovato anche "acciaio inox finitura acciaio spazzolato" ma mi pare un po' troppo...
arfff
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5spazzolato
AdamiAkaPataflo
5 +1spazzolatoRoberta Gado-Wiener


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gebürstet
spazzolato


Explanation:
ho trovato anche "acciaio inox finitura acciaio spazzolato" ma mi pare un po' troppo...
arfff

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
2 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli
11 mins

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
24 mins

agree  Fabio Scaliti
26 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gebürstet
spazzolato


Explanation:
einfach, nicht?

Roberta Gado-Wiener
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefania buzzi
3 hrs