KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Umlenkplatte (stufe a legna)

Italian translation: deflettore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umlenkplatte (stufe a legna)
Italian translation:deflettore
Entered by: Giovanna N.

09:30 Feb 17, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Umlenkplatte (stufe a legna)
Zur Reinigung der Rauchgaswege nehmen Sie die obere Thermoplatte und die darüber befindliche Umlenkplatte aus Stahl heraus.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
deflettore
Explanation:
di solito tutto quello che contiene Umlenk- ha la funzione di cambiare la traiettoria. Ma la mia proposta è solo un'idea...
Selected response from:

dgaggi
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parafiamma
Enzo Tamagnone
2 +2deflettore
dgaggi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deflettore


Explanation:
di solito tutto quello che contiene Umlenk- ha la funzione di cambiare la traiettoria. Ma la mia proposta è solo un'idea...

dgaggi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: ho pensato la stessa cosa - sei stata più veloce! ;-)
1 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Sergio Paris: Concordo !!! :-)
6 mins
  -> grazie!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parafiamma


Explanation:
spero aiuti

Enzo Tamagnone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4