KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Feuchtraumbestimmung

Italian translation: requisiti per ambienti umidi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feuchtraumbestimmung
Italian translation:requisiti per ambienti umidi
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

11:17 Mar 21, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Manuale di montaggio di una doccia con sauna
German term or phrase: Feuchtraumbestimmung
Die Duschkabine muss an einer dauerhaften fest verlegten Leitung angeschlossen sein, die der
allgemeinen Feuchtraumbestimmung entsprechen
Stefano Incerti
Italy
requisiti per ambienti umidi
Explanation:
vedi link
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5secondo le norme sanitarie
Kira Laudy
3requisiti per ambienti umidi
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secondo le norme sanitarie


Explanation:
significa che per l'installazione deve essere usata una tubazione che sia conforme alle norme del settore sanitario. ciao e buon lavoro. Kira

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 13

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
requisiti per ambienti umidi


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.itiomar.it/pubblica/Telecomunicaz/lezioni/3_anno/...
Margherita Ferrero
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Grazie