KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Eierköpfer

Italian translation: tagliaguscio


11:44 Sep 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Eierköpfer
Eierköpfer aufs gekochte Ei setzen und beide Griffe
zusammendrücken. Schon lässt sich die Schale abheben


In inglese sarebbe egg shell cutter :-)
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:tagliaguscio
Explanation:
l'ho trovato qui
http://www.pedrini.eu/catlinee/CAT_LILLO98.pdf
dovrebbe essere ok
Selected response from:

Vittorio Veneziani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sgusciauova
Alessandro Zocchi
3tagliaguscioVittorio Veneziani
3tagliauovo
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sgusciauova


Explanation:
vedi link!


    Reference: http://de.search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0geumu_depGbJEA6pkzC...
Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tagliauovo


Explanation:
vedi immagine:



    Reference: http://images.google.it/imgres?imgurl=http://www.cissrl.it/i...
Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tagliaguscio


Explanation:
l'ho trovato qui
http://www.pedrini.eu/catlinee/CAT_LILLO98.pdf
dovrebbe essere ok

Vittorio Veneziani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4