KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Deckelhalterung

Italian translation: sostegno per coperchio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deckelhalterung
Italian translation:sostegno per coperchio
Entered by: Brialex

17:58 Sep 23, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Deckelhalterung
Stapelbare Boxen aus Holz mit Deckelhalterung in Metall
Brialex
Italy
sostegno per coperchio
Explanation:
Dalle ricerche pare si tratti del sostegno su cui viene appoggiato il coperchio, tipo bordo in metallo in cui si incastra.
Selected response from:

Mariella Bonelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supporto di copertura
Margherita Ferrero
3sostegno per coperchio
Mariella Bonelli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporto di copertura


Explanation:
può andare?

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sostegno per coperchio


Explanation:
Dalle ricerche pare si tratti del sostegno su cui viene appoggiato il coperchio, tipo bordo in metallo in cui si incastra.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schnellkochtopf
Mariella Bonelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8