KudoZ home » German to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Gratleisten

Italian translation: ad unione a chiavetta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gratleisten
Italian translation:ad unione a chiavetta
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

23:24 Apr 4, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Gratleisten
Stuhl mit Gratleisten verstärkt
valentina bigiarini
Italy
ad unione a chiavetta
Explanation:
Un esempio: Tür mit Gratleisten - porta di tavole ad unione a chiavetta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-04-05 20:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incastri a coda di rondine - gedecktes Zinken
unire dei pezzi del costruzioni in legno - einzinken
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4incastri a coda di rondine
Stendhal
3ad unione a chiavettaLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incastri a coda di rondine


Explanation:
Man vergleiche die Bilder auf Google-Bilder.

Stendhal
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ad unione a chiavetta


Explanation:
Un esempio: Tür mit Gratleisten - porta di tavole ad unione a chiavetta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-04-05 20:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incastri a coda di rondine - gedecktes Zinken
unire dei pezzi del costruzioni in legno - einzinken

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8