KudoZ home » German to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Zeitverzögerung

Italian translation: tempo di ritardo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zeitverzögerung
Italian translation:tempo di ritardo
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

07:18 Aug 9, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
German term or phrase: Zeitverzögerung
Das Gamepad kann mit einer Zeitverzögerung programmiert werden.
(in ingl. time delay)
Diana Mecarelli
tempo di ritardo
Explanation:
o anche solo ritardo

L'ho trovato in diversi contesti, qualche esempio:
Selected response from:

Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tempo di ritardo
Giulia Sandrin
4orario/tempo differito
Augusta Door
4con ritardo, con tempo protratto
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tempo di ritardo


Explanation:
o anche solo ritardo

L'ho trovato in diversi contesti, qualche esempio:


    Reference: http://www.invensyscontrolseurope.com/.../8F7CAD8D-98B9-46AB...
    Reference: http://www.cambridgeaudio.com/assets/documents/Azur_540R_own...
Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pezzoli: D'accordissimo!
30 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Heike Steffens
36 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Giovanna N.
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con ritardo, con tempo protratto


Explanation:
con ritardatore

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orario/tempo differito


Explanation:
forse, anche

Augusta Door
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4