KudoZ home » German to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

anzunehmen

Italian translation: accettare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anzunehmen
Italian translation:accettare
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

12:49 Mar 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Backgammon
German term or phrase: anzunehmen
Dem Spieler steht es frei, ein bereits eröffnetes Spiel eines Mitspielers anzunehmen.
Divademarron
accettare
Explanation:
forse va bene anche in questo caso
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2accettare
Margherita Ferrero
4accettarexxxTheEconomist
3approvarePatti01


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accettare


Explanation:
forse va bene anche in questo caso

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Murrau: non può essere diversamente...
16 mins

agree  mariant
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approvare


Explanation:
ma anche accettare...

Patti01
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accettare


Explanation:
Significa che il giocatore può accettare di entrare nel gioco già aperto da un altro giocatore

xxxTheEconomist
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman