KudoZ home » German to Italian » Genealogy

Zivilregister

Italian translation: registro di stato civile/ anagrafico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zivilregister
Italian translation:registro di stato civile/ anagrafico
Entered by: Diletta Masi

18:17 Feb 16, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Genealogy / genealogia del DNA
German term or phrase: Zivilregister
Die neuesten Schritte in der Genetik ermöglichen jedem Menschen, seinen Stammbaum bis ins 11. Jahrhundert zurück zu verfolgen. Das sind 500 Jahre weiter zurück, als dies über Zivilregister möglich ist.
Diletta Masi
registro di stato civile
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Desila
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2registro anagraficoGiuseppe Duina
4registro civile
Margherita Ferrero
3 +1registro di stato civile
Desila


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro di stato civile


Explanation:
..

Desila
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
17 hrs
  -> :))

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registro anagrafico


Explanation:
Nel contesto *credo* che andrebbe bene questa soluzione

ciao,
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anto spizzo
2 hrs

agree  Mara Ballarini
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registro civile


Explanation:
presente in tutti i comuni per registrazioni


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:6MkUhhg-TzEJ:www.ilmiot...
    Reference: http://host.uniroma3.it/progetti/cedir/cedir/Lex-doc/Sp_Conc...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian