KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ungläubig

Italian translation: con incredulità


17:49 Jul 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: ungläubig
Sie (i turisti italiani) werden dann jenseits der Landesgrenzen obschon der wundersamen Lautbildungen ungläubig und unverstanden belächelt.

--si parla di un dialetto molto particolare parlato in una zona dell'Austria--
elrubio
Italian translation:con incredulità
Explanation:
incredulità e incromprensione direi. Ma dovresti girare un po' la frase.
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1con incredulità
Alba Suleiman
3in modo incredulo
Maja Farina


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ungläubig
con incredulità


Explanation:
incredulità e incromprensione direi. Ma dovresti girare un po' la frase.

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
39 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ungläubig
in modo incredulo


Explanation:
o increduli

Maja Farina
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian