KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Befund

Italian translation: referto, parere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Befund
Italian translation:referto, parere
Entered by: Lucia Lorefice

08:39 Feb 16, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Befund
Ho un dubbio.

Si tratta di una perizia di pietre o ceramica da pavimento.

Come traduzione di Befund trovo "referto" ecc. Ma questo termine è limitato solo ai referti medici o viene utilizzato come in questo caso anche per altri tipi di esami?
Lucia Lorefice
referto, parere
Explanation:
Si usa comunemente "referto del perito" anche in ambito giudiziario
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1referto, parere
Giovanna N.
4relazione, perizia, rapporto
Gian


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referto, parere


Explanation:
Si usa comunemente "referto del perito" anche in ambito giudiziario

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relazione, perizia, rapporto


Explanation:
sinonimi di referto; dal latino refertum, dal verbo referre = riferire

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28