KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

HRN

Italian translation: Al Sig.


16:21 Feb 21, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: HRN
HRN

In una lettera, prima dell'indirizzo del destinatario
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:Al Sig.
Explanation:
Dat. e acc. di Herr
Selected response from:

Mariella Bonelli
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Al Sig.
Mariella Bonelli
3 +1Sig.Fmartino
3Herrn = con senso di destinazione = al Sig., anche se "al" è evitabile
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Al Sig.


Explanation:
Dat. e acc. di Herr

Mariella Bonelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
3 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sig.


Explanation:
Mi viene da pensare all'abbreviazione di Herrn..

Fmartino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Herrn = con senso di destinazione = al Sig., anche se "al" è evitabile


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 256